crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Concord High School Concord 6:00 pm | South Bend Riley Nov 19 Girls Varsity Swimming at St. Joseph H.S. 6:00 pm | St. Joseph Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Concord High School Concord 7:30 pm | South Bend Riley Nov 21 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Mishawaka Marian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. South Bend Career Academy South Bend Career Academy 5:30 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Nov 14 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. New Prairie High School New Prairie 6:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Nov 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Penn High School Penn 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at NorthWood High School Northwood 6:15 pm | NorthWood High School Nov 07 Girls Varsity Basketball at NorthWood High School Northwood 7:30 pm | NorthWood High School Nov 09 Girls Varsity Basketball at Munster High School Munster 10:30 am | Munster

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Boys Freshman Football vs. Westside Leadership Academy Westside Leadership Academy 6:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Oct 26 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Semi-State 1:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football at New Prairie High School New Prairie 6:30 pm | New Prairie Oct 17 Boys Freshman Football vs. New Prairie High School New Prairie 6:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football at John Glenn High School John Glenn 7:00 pm | John Glenn

LIFT Academy Presents Lucas Harbison, a 2015 Fishers High School Alum

Meet Lucas Harbison, a 2015 Fishers High School alum who is now pursuing his dream to fly through LIFT Academy. From favorite high school traditions to his first flight, Lucas shares how he made his way from high school diploma to flying high as a pilot. Hometown: Fishers, IN High school graduation year: 2015 Favorite school subject: Economy

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Jimtown High School Jimtown HS 6:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Jimtown High School Jimtown HS 7:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Oct 10 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at South Bend Clay High School South Bend Clay High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Elkhart Memorial High School Elkhart Memorial 5:00 pm | Jackson Soccer Field Sep 30 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Elkhart Memorial High School Elkhart Memorial 5:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Sep 30 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Elkhart Memorial High School Elkhart Memorial 6:45 pm | Jackson

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Washington High School CANCELED – Washington 5:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School Sep 24 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Washington High School Washington 6:00 pm | Jackson Soccer Field Sep 25 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Washington High School Washington 5:00 pm | Washington Sep 25 Girls