Multiple Teams · Riley High School Athletic Events April 5 – 19


All events weather permitting

 

 

 

Spring Break April 7 – 11

 

 

 

Saturday, April 05

 

11:00AM           Girls Junior Varsity Softball New Prairie Home

 

Girls Varsity Softball New Prairie Varsity follows JV Home

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 09

 

5:00PM           Boys Varsity Baseball Triton Away (this is a change on 4/3)

 

5:00PM           Girls Varsity Softball Elkhart Memorial Away

 

 

 

Thursday, April 10

 

4:30PM          Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Rochester Home

 

5:00PM          Boys Varsity Baseball John Glenn Home

 

5:00PM          Boys Junior Varsity Baseball John Glenn JV away; V HOME

 

5:00PM          Girls Varsity Tennis Rochester Home

 

 

 

Monday, April 14

 

4:30PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball John Adams High School JV Followed by Varsity Away

 

5:00PM Girls Varsity Softball Plymouth at Centenial Park (JV and V at the same time) Away

 

5:00PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Plymouth at Centenial Park (JV and V play at same time) Away

 

7:00PM Boys Varsity Baseball John Adams High School V follows JV Away

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 15

 

4:30PM Boys Varsity Golf Wawasee at South Shore Away

 

4:30PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf Wawasee at South Shore Away

 

 

 

4:30PM Boys Varsity Track Elkhart Central w Adams Away

 

4:30PM Girls Varsity Track NIC meet with Adams and Elkhart Central Home

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 16

 

5:00PM Boys Varsity Baseball John Adams High School Home

 

5:00PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball John Adams High School Home  Jackson Field

 

 

 

Thursday, April 17

 

4:30PM Girls Varsity Tennis Washington Home

 

4:30PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Washington Home

 

 

 

4:30PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Washington Home

 

6:00PM Girls Varsity Softball Washington Varsity follows JV Home

 

 

 

Friday, April 18

 

No events scheduled  Good Friday

 

 

Saturday, April 19

 

9:15AM Boys Varsity Track Northridge Carmon Cripe Relays

 

9:15AM Girls Varsity Track Northridge Carmon Cripe Relays

 

9:30AM Girls Varsity Tennis New Prairie 8:30 CT 4 way RR Away

 

11:00AM Boys Varsity Baseball Elkhart Christian Academy Doubleheader  Away

 

11:00AM Girls Varsity Softball Griffith Doubleheader Away