Official Sponsor

News · Boys Swim & Dive finish 2nd in NIC


The Riley Boys Swim Team finished 2nd in the NIC swim meet this past Saturday.  Congratulations to Aiden Maurer on being named Co-MVP for the NIC.  Below are the results of the Riley swimmers for each event.

200 Medley Relay-

2nd South Bend Riley High School-IN  1:39.77 34

1) Schwing, Bryce 2) Thomas, Errol 3) Knight, Bryce 4) Radde, Joe

4th South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:46.76 30

1) Woodbury, Garrett 2) Gomes, Joey 3) Broadstreet, Adam 4) Burns, Michael

200 Freestyle-

1 Maurer, Aiden South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:46.00

5 Gomes, Joey South Bend Riley High School-IN 11:53.94 1

10 Velasquez, Ruben South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:59.65

200 Individual Medley-

3 Radde, Joe South Bend Riley High School-IN 2:03.26

4 Burns, Michael South Bend Riley High School-IN 2:04.92

9 Woodbury, Garrett South Bend Riley High School-IN 2:09.66

50 Freestyle-

1 Thomas, Errol South Bend Riley High School-IN 22.34

6 Baker, Isaac South Bend Riley High School-IN 23.03 13

14 Broadstreet, Adam South Bend Riley High School-IN 24.67

Diving-

2 Kirpatrick, Kyle South Bend Riley High School-IN 361.95 17 3

5 Houghton, Spencer South Bend Riley High School-IN 320.65

9 Walkowski, Andrew South Bend Riley High School-IN 294.85

100 Butterfly-

5 Knight, Bryce South Bend Riley High School-IN 55.92

7 Broadstreet, Adam South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:00.11

14 Bates, Tyler South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:03.61

100 Freestyle-

5 Baker, Isaac South Bend Riley High School-IN 51.38

8 Schwing, Bryce South Bend Riley High School-IN 52.16

13 Falcone, Gabe South Bend Riley High School-IN 55.05

500 Freestyle-

1 Maurer, Aiden South Bend Riley High School-IN 4:56.82

3 Gomes, Joey South Bend Riley High School-IN 5:12.14

6 Velasquez, Ruben South Bend Riley High School-IN 5:15.05

200 Freestyle Relay-

1 South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:29.21 40

1) Radde, Joe 2) Baker, Isaac 3) Maurer, Aiden 4) Thomas, Errol

7 South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:39.34

1) Broadstreet, Adam 2) Falcone, Gabe 3) Woodbury, Garrett 4) Kirpatrick, Kyle

100 Backstroke-

4 Schwing, Bryce South Bend Riley High School-IN 58.98

10 Knight, Bryce South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:02.31

16 Falcone, Gabe South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:07.18

100 Breaststroke-

3 Burns, Michael South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:03.20

7 Woodbury, Garrett South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:07.18

15 Ruszkowski, Dieter South Bend Riley High School-IN 1:14.47

400 Freestyle Relay-

2 South Bend Riley High School-IN A 3:15.71 34

1) Radde, Joe 2) Baker, Isaac 3) Thomas, Errol 4) Maurer, Aiden

5 South Bend Riley High School-IN B 3:30.90 28

1) Gomes, Joey 2) Knight, Bryce 3) Schwing, Bryce 4) Burns, Michael