Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Damezi Anderson — Mr. Basketball Finalist

Damezi Anderson is one of the six finalists for the 2018 IndyStar Mr. Basketball. The award will be handed out April 29 at IndyStar Sports Awards at Clowes Memorial Hall.   Here is a link for more details!  #GoWildcats indystar.com/story/sports/high-school/2018/04/04/here-your-2018-indystar-mr-basketball-finalists/485125002/

Kokomo Game cancelled 4/7

Because of the weather and poor field conditions in Kokomo, the Baseball game vs Kokomo tomorrow has been cancelled.  Next Varsity and JV baseball game is away on 4/11 vs Penn.

SB Tribune Article: Anderson named Indiana All-Star

Congratulations to Senior and Indiana University commit, Damezi Anderson on being named to the 2018 Indiana Boys All-Star Team.   Below is a link to the write up in the South Bend Tribune: Anderson named All-Star Congratulations Damezi!!!

Boys Basketball Regional Tickets

The Athletic Office will have Regional tickets on sale through noon tomorrow, March 9th.  The tickets are good for both sessions of the Regional at Michigan City High School.  Tickets are $10 per person.  Call the Athletic Office with any questions 574-393-5123.   Regional Game Schedule Game 1 – 11 am EST Valparaiso vs. Elk.

BBB NIC All-Conference Players

Congratulations to the following members of the Boys Basketball team that were names to the NIC All-Conference Teams: Damezi Anderson-1st Team All-Conference & NIC MVP Shamar Dillard-2nd Team All-Conference Rylen Grundy-2nd Team All-Conference Jalen Jennings-Honorable Mention All-Conference NIC Coach of the Year-Eric Brand

Boys Basketball Sectional Pre-Sale Tickets

Tickets for the Boys Basketball Sectional will be on sale at Riley High School through Tuesday, February 27th at 12 pm.  They are $10 a piece and are good for the entire Sectional, held at Mishawaka.  Riley plays the winner of the Mishawaka vs. Penn game on Friday night, March 2nd at 6:30 pm.  If

Boys Swim Team finishes 16th at State

This past Saturday the Boys Swimming and Diving Team competed at the State Meet, where they finished 16th.  One of the highlights of the meet was the 200 Freestyle Relay finishing 9th and breaking the school record with a 1:25.78.  The members of the relay were Joe Radde, Isaac Baker, Errol Thomas, and Aiden Maurer.