play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Norton and Saleh Capture NIC Titles as the Wildcats earn 4th Place!

The Wildcats brought some hardware home! 145 – Ryan Burns 3rd Place 152 – Simeon Norton NIC Champion 160 – Hector Garcia 2nd Place 170 – Braxton Garza 4th Place 182 – Dawd Saleh NIC Champion 195 – Ahmad Al-Khalil 3rd Place 220 – Commandor Jenkins 3rd Place 285 – Sergio Bueno 2nd Place Great

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. St. Joseph H.S. 6:00 pm | Mishawaka High School Jan 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Washington High School Washington 6:30 pm | Washington Jan 20 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Elkhart High School Elkhart High School 7:00 pm | Elkhart High School Jan 20 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Elkhart High

“Northridge Outlasts Cats”

A late fourth quarter rally allowed Northridge to push past Riley, 61-54, Tuesday night in a non-conference victory. The Raiders pulled away with their late surge after ending the 3rd quarter tied, 41-41. Riley’s loss drops the Cats to 7-4.  Blake Wesley led Riley with 19 points, followed by Phillip Robles 14 points. Riley will

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at New Prairie High School CANCELED – New Prairie 7:30 pm | Mishawaka Jan 12 Boys Varsity Swimming at Bremen High School CANCELED – Bremen 5:30 pm | Bremen Jan 12 Girls Varsity Swimming at Bremen High School CANCELED – Bremen 5:30 pm | Bremen Jan 12 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Boys Freshman Basketball at St. Joseph CANCELED – St. Joseph 6:00 pm | St. Joseph Jan 05 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Washington High School Washington 6:00 pm | Riley Main Gymnasium Jan 05 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Washington High School Washington 6:00 pm | Riley Main Gymnasium Jan 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Swimming at Munster High School Munster 1:00 pm | Munster Dec 28 Girls Varsity Swimming at Munster High School Munster 2:00 pm | Munster Dec 29 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Mishawaka High School, Westfield High School, R Nelson Snider High School Mishawaka 9:00 am | East Gym Dec 29 Coed Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Swimming at Munster High School Munster 1:00 pm | Munster Dec 28 Girls Varsity Swimming at Munster High School Munster 2:00 pm | Munster Dec 29 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Mishawaka High School, Westfield High School, R Nelson Snider High School Mishawaka 9:00 am | East Gym Dec 29 Coed Varsity