Official Sponsor

Riley Athletic Hall of Fame

The Riley Athletic Hall of Fame was started in 1988.  Below are the Members and the years they were inducted.

Class of 2006
Name Year Graduated
Greg Carroll 1992
Sandra (Jerzak) Dobosiewicz 1987
Tom Metcalfe Coach
Michael Poole 1981
Brian Stultz 1996
Lisa (Engdahl) Suter 1982
Dr. Ann (Allen) Symonds 1976
Kim (Wilson) Williams 1994

Class of 2004
Name Year Graduated
Paul Bowers 1952
Angela Boykins 1983
Ed Filer 1982
Sam Henderson 1981
Lisa Jackowiak 1986
Larry Morningstar Coach
Tom O’Niell 1985
Kenneth Reynolds 1971
Ken Sult 1950
Rico Swanson 1993
John “Jack” Swantz 1940
Dr. Mark Toth 1965

Class of 2002
Name Year Graduated
Teri Carlton-Woodruff 1978
Terry Crone 1970
Kurt Frazier 1985
Dick Geraghty 1950
Dave Gleason 1959
Jeff Katona 1984
Sheryl Lynch-Sireakowski 1988
Al Lusk 1982
Steve Nadolny 1975
Andre Owens 1991
Steve Reygaert 1982
Jeermal Sylvester 1990
Matt Willis 1991

Class of 2000
Name Year Graduated
Don Barnbrook Coach
Ron Bella 1952
Bob Berger Coach
William Stephan Black II 1986
Raymond Bubick 1950
Mary Freitag 1977
Larry Dean Hostetler 1961
James J. Krider 1950
Richard Morrison 1945
Andrew Nemeth 1963
Ralph Pieniazkiewicz Jr. 1984
Brad Toothaker 1987
Derrick Wesley 1984

Class of 1998
Name Year Graduated
Dave Dunlap Coach
Art Floran 1960
Craig Frazier 1947
Paul Frazier 1947
Wally Gartee Coach
Eugene Kuzmic 1950
Algie Oldham Principal
Kandis Perry 1984
Nancy Scales-Simon 1982
Vince Shelton 1978
Robert Taylor 1952
Forrest Wood Coach
Richard Wood 1945

Class of 1995
Name Year Graduated
Cindy Alveare 1979
Gary Croone 1972
Gary Ellis 1974
Albert David Filer IV 1979
Dennis Floden 1958
Robert Foster 1969
Lori Garbacz 1976
Jack Hildebrand
Jack Jessup 1936
Mark McCoy 1951
Dale McDaniel 1942
Robert Smith
Mike Szucs 1965

Class of 1994
Name Year Graduated
John E. Byers Sr. 1993
Margaret Kinerk Coach
Leonard Smorin 1950
Robert D. Lee 1957
Jim Jewell 1962
Norman McDaniel 1940
Rudolph Barkovich 1933
Brian LeWallen 1966
Jim Altec 1951
Esther Robinson Honoraree Inductee

Class of 1992
Name Year Graduated
Harold Brazier 1973
Richard Fetters Coach
Nick Garbacz 1934
Steve Herczeg 1950
Larry Katz 1963
John M. Kudlaty 1955
Beverly Lincoln 1963
Fred Odusch 1955
John Odusch 1958
Kevin Powers 1968
Andy Tompos 1947
Victor Wukovits 1936
Tom Wukovits 1934

Class of 1990
Name Year Graduated
Bill Berta 1937
Terry Beyer 1957
John Buchanon 1958
Owen “Dippy” Evans 1939
Robert Gordes 1966
Bob Hartman 1946
Steve Horvath 1939
Steve Nemeth 1942
Bob Rush 1944
Joe Schafer Coach
Jim Whitmer 1948
Bob Whitmer 1945

Class of 1988
Name Year Graduated
John Abell 1954
Joe Domnanovich 1937
John Galloway 1966
Dick Good 1938
David Hendrix 1962
Paul Kelly Coach
Fred Kotzenmacher 1932
Ernest Kovatch 1945
Joe Kubarich 1934
Eldon Motts 1952
Ross Stephenson 1939
Wayne Wakefield Coach
E.G. White Jr. 1966